New appointments
Here are the government appointments that have been made to provincial agencies and other entities in the past 30 days.
No. | Member | Position | Term | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bloorview School Authority | ||||
1. | ARNOLD HOCHMAN | Member (Part-Time) | 04-Mar-2024 - 14-Nov-2026 | TORONTO |
Child and Family Services Review Board (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | TAMARA JORDAN | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 29-Feb-2024 - 27-Feb-2026 | TORONTO |
Council of the Ontario College of Pharmacists | ||||
1. | NADIRAH NAZEER | Member (Part-Time) | 29-Feb-2024 - 28-Feb-2025 | OAKVILLE |
Council of the Ontario Professional Foresters Association | ||||
1. | JANICE TIEDJE | Member (Part-Time) | 29-Feb-2024 - 27-Feb-2027 | GOLDEN LAKE |
Custody Review Board (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | TAMARA JORDAN | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 29-Feb-2024 - 27-Feb-2026 | TORONTO |
Education Quality And Accountability Office | ||||
1. | VIRGINIA ROTH | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2026 | TORONTO |
Grant Review Team - Algoma, Cochrane, Manitoulin and Sudbury - Ontario Trillium Foundation | ||||
1. | MAUREEN EGAN | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2027 | SUDBURY |
2. | MICHAEL O'CONNOR | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2027 | CAPREOL |
Grant Review Team - Durham, Haliburton, Kawartha and Pine Ridge - Ontario Trillium Foundation | ||||
1. | ALEXANDRA DOWN | Member (Part-Time) | 07-Mar-2024 - 06-Mar-2027 | OSHAWA |
Grant Review Team - Grey, Bruce, Huron, Perth - Ontario Trillium Foundation | ||||
1. | GREG WILLITS | Member (Part-Time) | 07-Mar-2024 - 06-Mar-2027 | LISTOWEL |
2. | TONY JACKSON | Member (Part-Time) | 07-Mar-2024 - 06-Mar-2027 | FULLARTON |
Grant Review Team - Quinte, Kingston, Rideau - Ontario Trillium Foundation | ||||
1. | CHRISTOPHER CUMMINGS | Member (Part-Time) | 07-Mar-2024 - 06-Mar-2027 | SMITHS FALLS |
2. | ROBERT DOPSON | Member (Part-Time) | 07-Mar-2024 - 06-Mar-2027 | SMITHS FALLS |
Grant Review Team - Simcoe-York - Ontario Trillium Foundation | ||||
1. | NISHANT NAYAK | Member (Part-Time) | 07-Mar-2024 - 06-Mar-2027 | MARKHAM |
Health Unit Board - Hastings and Prince Edward Counties | ||||
1. | MELANIE PARADIS | Member (Part-Time) | 29-Feb-2024 - 28-Feb-2025 | BELLEVILLE |
Health Unit Board - Huron Perth | ||||
1. | SHERYL FEAGAN | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2027 | GODERICH |
Human Rights Tribunal of Ontario (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | GILA HELLER | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2025 | TORONTO |
2. | FRANÇOIS HENRIE | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2025 | OTTAWA |
3. | MBUSO NKOSI | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2025 | TORONTO |
Landlord and Tenant Board (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | CARRIE BERTRAND | Member (Full-Time) | 29-Feb-2024 - 27-Feb-2026 | OWEN SOUND |
Niagara Children's Centre School Authority | ||||
1. | AMIE HUISMAN | Member (Part-Time) | 04-Mar-2024 - 14-Nov-2026 | ST. CATHARINES |
Ontario Centre of Innovation Inc. | ||||
1. | PAUL DESJARDINS | Member (Part-Time) | 23-Feb-2024 - 22-Feb-2027 | TORONTO |
Ontario Civilian Police Commission (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | NICOLE GAJRAJ | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2026 | OWEN SOUND |
Ontario Financing Authority | ||||
1. | STEVE GEIST | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 29-Feb-2024 - 01-Jul-2026 | TORONTO |
Ontario French-Language Educational Communications Authority (TFO) | ||||
1. | DOMINIQUE GIGUERE | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 04-Mar-2024 - 03-Mar-2025 | AYLMER |
Ontario Health | ||||
1. | CATHERINE ZAHN | Chair (Part-Time) | 07-Mar-2024 - 06-Mar-2027 | TORONTO |
Ontario Land Tribunal | ||||
1. | SHANNON BRAUN | Vice-Chair (Full-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2026 | MUNICIPALITY OF BLUEWATER |
2. | CARRIE HARDY | Vice-Chair (Full-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2026 | THE BLUE MOUNTAINS |
Police Services Board - Cornwall | ||||
1. | PATRICK DUSSAULT | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2027 | CORNWALL |
Social Benefits Tribunal (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | CHRISTOPHER SCOTCHMER | Member (Part-Time) | 22-Feb-2024 - 21-Feb-2026 | TORONTO |