Public Appointments Secretariat Banner

New Appointments

The following appointments have been made to provincial agencies and other entities in the past 30 days:



AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS APPEAL TRIBUNAL


BOARD OF NEGOTIATION


CANCER CARE ONTARIO
  • MADAHBEE, PATRICK - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • CAULE, CATHERINE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES REVIEW BOARD (SOCIAL JUSTICE TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


CIVIL RULES COMMITTEE
  • OMAZIC, LINDA - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD - MAPLEHURST CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX
  • THOMPSON, JAMES IAN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD - TORONTO EAST DETENTION CENTRE
  • CHANDT, ASRAF - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • DAWKINS, LAWRENCE MAXWELL - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • LOFTUS, KIMBERLEY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD – VANIER CENTRE FOR WOMEN


CONSENT AND CAPACITY BOARD
  • RAZMY, AJMAL - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COUNCIL OF THE COLLEGE OF NATUROPATHS OF ONTARIO


COUNCIL OF THE COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS OF ONTARIO
  • MINTZ, JUDY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • MARRA, ROY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COUNCIL OF THE ONTARIO COLLEGE OF PHARMACISTS


COUNCIL OF THE ROYAL COLLEGE OF DENTAL SURGEONS OF ONTARIO


CUSTODY REVIEW BOARD (SOCIAL JUSTICE TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


EHEALTH ONTARIO
  • BELL, ROBERT - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


FINANCIAL SERVICES TRIBUNAL
  • SIDDIQI, MOHAMMAD FAISAL - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


GRAIN FINANCIAL PROTECTION BOARD
  • MACDONALD, JENNIFER - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - MUSKOKA, NIPISSING, PARRY SOUND AND TIMISKAMING - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION
  • ARNEY, PATRICIA - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • COVELLO, DANIELLE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - TORONTO - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION


HEALTH UNIT BOARD - MIDDLESEX-LONDON DISTRICT


HUMAN RIGHTS TRIBUNAL OF ONTARIO (SOCIAL JUSTICE TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)
  • RICHER, VALERIE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


JUSTICES OF THE PEACE APPOINTMENTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  • RUSNICK-KINISKY, RODI-LYNN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LANDLORD AND TENANT BOARD (SOCIAL JUSTICE TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - CENTRAL EAST LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • BARLOW, DAVID - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • NETTLETON, MICHAEL - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - CENTRAL WEST LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • HARRIS, PETER - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • KEMKAR, ASHISH - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - ERIE ST. CLAIR LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • MACKINNON, SHEILA - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - HAMILTON NIAGARA HALDIMAND BRANT LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • CHOPP, WILLIAM - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - MISSISSAUGA HALTON LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • SKELDING, NEIL - CHAIR (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - NORTH EAST LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • PALUMBO, MARK - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • STONE, ELIZABETH - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - NORTH SIMCOE MUSKOKA LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • OTT, ANDREAS ( ANDY ) - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • WITHEY, TIM - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - NORTH WEST LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • METZLER, BEATRICE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • PICCININ, DOROTHY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • JARVELA, CINDY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - SOUTH EAST LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • BERGERON, ANNETTE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - SOUTH WEST LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • BOISVENUE, JEAN-MARC - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - WATERLOO WELLINGTON LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • SCIAN, KAREN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


MUNICIPAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT CORPORATION
  • GALLINGER, LESLEY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON HIV/AIDS (OACHA)
  • OWINO, MAUREEN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • CAMERON, RUTH - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO CLEAN WATER AGENCY
  • KOROLNEK, DEBORAH - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO FOOD TERMINAL BOARD
  • MACKENZIE, IAN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO PAROLE BOARD (SAFETY, LICENSING APPEALS AND STANDARDS TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)
  • ROEDDING, BLAIR - MEMBER (FULL-TIME)
  • NIKOTA, GARY JOSEPH - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO REVIEW BOARD
  • GOREWICH, WILLIAM - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • GOUDGE, STEPHEN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • MACKENZIE, ANGUS DONALD KING - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • WATTS, JOEL - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • RUTHERFORD, DOUGLAS - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


PREVENTION COUNCIL


PROVINCIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON FRANCOPHONE AFFAIRS
  • LANDRY, SYLVIE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • NAUTHOO, AISSA BIBI - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • NKOA, CAROLE JEANNE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • RAYMOND, VALERIE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • ROULEAU, NICOLAS - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


SOURCE PROTECTION COMMITTEE
  • HOWSON, MARK - CHAIR (PART-TIME)


TRILLIUM GIFT OF LIFE NETWORK
  • MARR, SAMUEL - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


WORKPLACE SAFETY AND INSURANCE APPEALS TRIBUNAL
  • BELL, ROBERT - VICE-CHAIR (PART-TIME)