Public Appointments Secretariat Banner

New Appointments

The following appointments have been made to provincial agencies and other entities in the past 30 days:



AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS APPEAL TRIBUNAL


ASSESSMENT REVIEW BOARD (ENVIRONMENT AND LAND TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


BOARD OF NEGOTIATION


BOARD OF NEGOTIATION (ENVIRONMENT AND LAND TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


CITIZENS' COUNCIL
  • SADI-BOUROUIH, ZACK MOULOUD - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COMMITTEE TO EVALUATE DRUGS


COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD - CENTRAL EAST CORRECTIONAL CENTRE
  • MURRAY, DAVID - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


CONSENT AND CAPACITY BOARD


COUNCIL OF THE ASSOCIATION OF ONTARIO LAND SURVEYORS
  • WORTMAN, GEORGE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COUNCIL OF THE COLLEGE OF NURSES OF ONTARIO
  • PERLIN, TANIA - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • PETERSEN, JUDY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


COUNCIL OF THE COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRISTS OF ONTARIO


COUNCIL OF THE ONTARIO COLLEGE OF SOCIAL WORKERS AND SOCIAL SERVICE WORKERS


DEATH INVESTIGATION OVERSIGHT COUNCIL
  • LEIBOVICH, HOWARD - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


FIRE SAFETY COMMISSION (SAFETY, LICENSING APPEALS AND STANDARDS TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - DURHAM, HALIBURTON, KAWARTHA AND PINE RIDGE - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION
  • BADMUS, IBUKUNOLUWA (DEBORAH) - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • JOHNSON, PHILIP - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • YOUNG, JOAN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - ESSEX, KENT AND LAMBTON - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - HALTON-PEEL - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - HAMILTON - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - SIMCOE-YORK - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION
  • FIELD, ARTHUR - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • CRAIG, ALLAN - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


GRANT REVIEW TEAM - TORONTO - ONTARIO TRILLIUM FOUNDATION
  • SARAS-VOUTSINAS, MARIA - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


HEALTH UNIT BOARD - BRANT COUNTY


HEALTH UNIT BOARD - EASTERN ONTARIO


HEALTH UNIT BOARD - KINGSTON, FRONTENAC AND LENNOX AND ADDINGTON


HEALTH UNIT BOARD - SIMCOE MUSKOKA DISTRICT


HEALTH UNIT BOARD - SUDBURY AND DISTRICT


JUSTICES OF THE PEACE APPOINTMENTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  • RAHMAN, CORRINE - REGIONAL MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • KENNEDY, JANE - REGIONAL MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - CENTRAL WEST LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • O'BRODOVICH, HUGH - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - CHAMPLAIN LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - ERIE ST. CLAIR LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • CRAWFORD, DEBORAH - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - NORTH SIMCOE MUSKOKA LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK
  • PARKER, KIRSTEN - CHAIR (PART-TIME)


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - TORONTO CENTRAL LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK


LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK - WATERLOO WELLINGTON LOCAL HEALTH INTEGRATION NETWORK


MCMICHAEL CANADIAN ART COLLECTION
  • LISTER, DIANNE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


MEDICAL ELIGIBILITY COMMITTEE


ONTARIO CIVILIAN POLICE COMMISSION (SAFETY, LICENSING APPEALS AND STANDARDS TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


ONTARIO CLIMATE CHANGE SOLUTIONS DEPLOYMENT CORPORATION (OCCSDC)


ONTARIO HERITAGE TRUST
  • DISTEFANO, LYNNE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO HONOURS ADVISORY COUNCIL
  • HALLS, PAUL - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO MEDIA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
  • HAY, RON - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO MUNICIPAL BOARD (ENVIRONMENT AND LAND TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


ONTARIO NORTHLAND TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION
  • SIKORA, DEBRA - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


ONTARIO PAROLE BOARD (SAFETY, LICENSING APPEALS AND STANDARDS TRIBUNALS ONTARIO)


ONTARIO REVIEW BOARD
  • MATHIAS, MICHELLE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)
  • SHORE, MURRAY - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


OTTAWA CONVENTION CENTRE CORPORATION
  • DUGAS, ANNIE - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


POLICE SERVICES BOARD - SIOUX NARROWS-NESTOR FALLS (TOWNSHIP OF)
  • TITTLEMIER, ERIC - MEMBER (PART-TIME)


PROVINCIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON FRANCOPHONE AFFAIRS


WORKPLACE SAFETY AND INSURANCE APPEALS TRIBUNAL