New appointments
Here are the government appointments that have been made to provincial agencies and other entities in the past 30 days.
No. | Member | Position | Term | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Advisory Council to the Order of Ontario | ||||
1. | MOHAMED LACHEMI | Member (Part-Time) | 07-May-2024 - 06-May-2025 | MISSISSAUGA |
Association Des Enseignantes Et Des Enseignants Franco-Ontariens (Aefo) Employee Life and Health Trust | ||||
1. | MICHEL LAVIGNE | Member (Part-Time) | 24-Apr-2024 - 31-Mar-2027 | OTTAWA |
Building Materials Evaluation Commission | ||||
1. | ANDRAS SZONYI | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | OSHAWA |
2. | ALEX MULHOLLAND | Member (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | BRACEBRIDGE |
3. | KATHERINE RENTSCH | Member (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | HILLSBURGH |
4. | DOUG DURHAM | Member (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | ORLÉANS |
5. | JONATHAN O'NEIL | Member (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | TORONTO |
6. | PAUL PIJAWKA | Member (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | VAUGHAN |
Child and Family Services Review Board (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | CAROLINE FLETCHER-DAGENAIS | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | ROCKLAND |
2. | YANICK CHARBONNEAU | Member (Part-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2026 | WATERLOO |
City of Kawartha Lakes O.P.P. Detachment Board | ||||
1. | ANDREW VEALE | Member (Part-Time) | 14-May-2024 - 13-May-2026 | WOODVILLE |
Custody Review Board (Tribunals Ontario) | ||||
1. | CAROLINE FLETCHER-DAGENAIS | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | ROCKLAND |
2. | YANICK CHARBONNEAU | Member (Part-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2026 | WATERLOO |
Essex County O.P.P. Detachment Board - Town of Essex, Municipality of Lakeshore, Town of Tecumseh | ||||
1. | KAREN ROBERTSON | Member (Part-Time) | 14-May-2024 - 13-May-2026 | HARROW |
Grant Review Team - Toronto - Ontario Trillium Foundation | ||||
1. | PETER MCLEMAN | Chair (Part-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2025 | TORONTO |
Investment Advisory Committee of the Public Guardian and Trustee | ||||
1. | DANA BOYKO | Member (Part-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2027 | ETOBICOKE |
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee | ||||
1. | CHRISTINE JOHNSON | Member (Part-Time) | 23-Apr-2024 - 22-Apr-2027 | OTTAWA |
Justices of the Peace Appointments Advisory Committee | ||||
1. | NICHOLAS CHARITSIS | Chair (Part-Time) | 09-May-2024 - 08-May-2027 | NEWMARKET |
2. | NICHOLAS CHARITSIS | Member (Part-Time) | 09-May-2024 - 08-May-2027 | NEWMARKET |
Ontario Food Terminal Board | ||||
1. | WALTER KONIK | Member (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2027 | NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE |
Ontario Labour Relations Board | ||||
1. | HEATHER ANN MCCONNELL | Vice-Chair (Part-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2026 | TORONTO |
Ontario Place Corporation | ||||
1. | R. MIRRUN ZAVERI | Chair (Part-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 31-Dec-2024 | TORONTO |
Toronto Islands Residential Community Trust Corporation | ||||
1. | KAR SIVAMOHAN | Member (Part-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2027 | TORONTO |
University of Toronto Governing Council | ||||
1. | THOMAS HOFMANN | Member (Part-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2027 | TORONTO |
Workplace Safety and Insurance Appeals Tribunal | ||||
1. | MENA FALCONE JOHNSTONE | Member (Full-Time) | 25-Apr-2024 - 24-Apr-2026 | TORONTO |
2. | CLAUDINE SALAMA | Member (Full-Time) | 02-May-2024 - 01-May-2026 | TORONTO |